Rule & Regulations

  • Register First. On Registration and Application Code will be sent to the mobile, which is required for Application
  • Click On Apply for application. During Application, a candidate has to choose the segment and proposer, seconder with their due consent.
  • The Porposer and seconder are requested to contact College authority, in case of any objection and lodge the complain after receiving the SMS
  • On submission of successful application, a candidate can get a print out of the Nomination Form, which should be preserved
  • A candidate can withdraw the application on the specified date.

STUDNTS’ UNION - ELECTION: RULES & REGULATIONS 2017
Eligibility:

  1. Students, who have not cleared up their fees &/or have not taken admission/admission in 2016-2017 or *failed in C.U. Examination will be referred to as Defaulters and will neither be allowed to contest nor to caste vote.

Filing / Applying / Submitting / Withdrawing NOMINATION:

  1. Filing / Applying / Submitting / Withdrawing NOMINATION will be done ONLINE. Documents or information is required

     

    2.1. Mobile Phone registered with the College
    2.2. Student Admission ID No. (may be available in Acknowledgement Card and/or in admission challan and also in the Voter List )
    2.3. Admission Fees Payment Challan for the Academic Year 2016-17
    2.4. C.U. Registration No. for 2nd  & 3rd year students
    2.5. Date of Birth
    2.6. Residential Address
    2.7. Scan copy of 3 documents must be uploaded
      1. 2.7.1. Coloured Photo
        2.7.2. A Government approved valid ID Proof (Voter card/ Aadhar Card/ PAN Card/ Driving Card / Passport/ CU Registration Card/ Photo based Admit Card of Class X/ XII standard (except college I Card) etc
        2.7.3. **Full Signature of the contesting candidate (deep ink) see note 1
  2. Nominations are to be filed for FOUR class representatives for the following Area/category:   
                                i) LITERARY,    ii) ATHLETIC,       iii) MAGAZINE, iv) DRAMATIC & SOCIAL in every Constituency.

 

    1. A candidate can file/submit nomination only for ONE AREA/CATEGORY in his/her own constituency (class/section) and in no case, more than that.
    2. A proposer and a seconder are required to be from the same constituency (class/section)

SCRUTINY OF NOMINATION FORM :

  1. The Candidates / authorized agent may be present during the scrutiny of the Nomination Forms with Acknowledgement Card/Admission Challan( 2016-17) and valid ID proof. List of eligible contestants will be published after scrutiny.

ELECTION:

  1. All VOTERS must carry College Acknowledgement Card /Admission Challan ( 2016-17) & Identity Card.
  2. All Voters must enter College as per given schedule. Main gate will be closed as per schedule
  3. Classes of other shifts will remain suspended; hence non-voter student can’t enter the college premises on the day of Election.
  4. Room Numbers for polling each constituency (class/section) will be displayed in the Board on the Ground Floor.
  5. A specimen of the Ballot Paper will be displayed on the Board of every room allotted.
  6. Names & Roll Numbers of the contesting students will be written on the Board of every room allotted.
  7. One voter can cast only ONE vote against each category/area. Maximum four votes, a voter can cast.
  8. Voters are required to sign in the space provided on the counter part of the ballot with the ball pen provided by the college. Vote may be cast only by writing Roll No. of the contesting candidates.
  9. Voters must leave the College immediately after casting the vote. The candidates and the election agents are allowed to stay in the College.
  10. Authorisation of Election agents should be obtained from the College Election Commission of the respective shift specifying Name, Roll No. and Class & Section where applicable. The Election agent must be of the same Constituency (class & section) of the Candidates and their signatures must be attested by the College Election Commission.
  11. Counting of Votes will be held in the respective rooms in presence of the Candidates.
  12. Official Result of the election will be declared on the same day of election after counting of votes.
  13. In case of any dispute arising in connection with election of the Students’ Union, the decision of the TRIBUNAL will be FINAL.

* Note 1: Second and Third Year students who have been declared 'unsuccessful' in the Part I/ Part II Examinations of the Calcutta University will be treated as bonafide/regular students till the publication of the Review Results, provided their applications for review have been accepted by the University.

** Note 2: Signature of candidate/student in the Nomination Form, must be tally with the signature in the Admission Form

 

 

Notices

 

NOTICE (DAY SHIFT)

DATE:16/01/2017

WITH A VIEW TO AN APPLICATION RECEIVED FROM THE STUDENT AND DUE TO SOME TECHNICAL SNAGS,THE ELECTION COMMITTEE HERE BY DECIDES TO EXTEND THE SUBMISSION OF NOMINATION FORMS(OFFLINE) AS PER SCHEDULE BELOW. SCHEDULE:

DATE OF SUBMISSION(OFFLINE): 17/01/2017

TIME: 2.30PM-3.30PM

 

 

 

Constituencies

STUDNTS’ UNION - ELECTION: CONSTITUENCY & SEATS 2017
[Visit at college official website - www.sajaipuriacollege.in]

 

  1. The following are Constituencies ( Classes/section) & Seats in Morning Shift
 

SL

Year of Study

Constituencies

Class/Sections

No. of SEATS

1

1st YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.)

Accounting & Finance H1, H2, H3

4

2

1ST YEAR B.COM. (GEN.)

B.COM. (GEN.)

B. Com  General course

4

3

1ST YEAR

B.A. (HONS.)

Bengali(H), English(H), Hindi(H), Pol. Science(H), Philosophy(H)

4

4

1ST YEAR

B.A. (GEN.)

B.A. General course

4

5

1ST YEAR

B.Sc. (HONS.)

Food & Nutrition(H), Psychology (H)

4

6

2ND YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.)

Accounting & Finance H1, H2, H3

4

7

2ND YEAR

B.COM. (GEN)

B. Com  General course

4

8

2ND YEAR

B.A. (HONS.)

Bengali(H), English(H), Hindi(H), Pol. Science(H), Philosophy(H)

4

9

2ND YEAR

B.A. (GEN)

B.A. General course

4

10

2ND YEAR

B.Sc. (HONS.)

Food & Nutrition(H), Psychology(H)

4

11

3RD YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.)

Accounting & Finance H1, H2, H3

4

12

3RD YEAR

B.COM. (GEN)

B. Com  General course

4

13

3RD YEAR

B. A. (HONS.)

Bengali(H), English(H), Hindi(H), Pol. Science(H), Philosophy(H)

4

14

3RD YEAR

B. A. (GEN)

B.A. General course

4

15

3RD YEAR

B.Sc. (HONS.)

Food & Nutrition(H), Psychology (H)

4

 

 

 

Total seats

60

   
  1. The following are Constituencies [ Classes/section) & Seats in Day Shift

SL

Year of Study

Constituencies

Class/Sections

No. of SEATS

1

1st YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.)

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

2

1ST YEAR

B.COM. (GEN.)

B. Com  General course

4

3

1ST YEAR.

Arts / B.A (HONS.& GEN)/

Bengali(H), English(H), Hindi(H), Policatal Science(H), Journalism(H), History(H),          B.A. General Course

4

4

1ST YEAR

Science 1 /
B.Sc. (HONS & GEN.) 1

Physics(H), Mathematics (H), B.Sc. General (Pure)

4

5

1ST YEAR

Science 2 /

B.Sc. (HONS & GEN.) 2

Chemistry (H), Economics (H), Computer Science (H),        B.Sc. General (Bio)

4

6

2nd YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.)

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

7

2ND YEAR

B.COM. (GEN)

B. Com  General course

4

8

2ND YEAR

Arts / B.A. (HONS.& Gen)

Bengali(H), English(H), Hindi(H), Political Science(H), Journalism(H), History(H), B.A. General Course

4

9

2ND YEAR

Science 1 / B.Sc. (HONS & GEN) 1

Physics(H), Mathematics (H), B.Sc. General (Pure)

4

10

2ND YEAR

Science 2 / B.Sc. (HONS & GEN) 2

Chemistry (H), Economics (H), Computer Science (H),        B.Sc. General (Bio)

4

11

3RD YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.)

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

12

3RD YEAR

B.COM. (GEN)

B. Com  General course

4

13

3RD YEAR

Arts / B.A. (HONS. & GEN)

Bengali(H), English(H), Hindi(H), Political Science(H), Journalism(H), History(H),           B.A General Course

4

14

3RD YEAR

Science 1 /B.Sc. (HONS & GEN) 1

Physics(H), Mathematics (H), B.Sc. General (Pure)

4

15

3RD YEAR

Science 2 / B.Sc. (HONS & GEN) 2

Chemistry (H), Economics (H), Computer Science (H),        B.Sc. General (Bio)

4

 

 

 

Total Seats

60

  1. The following are Constituencies [ Classes/section) & Seats in Evening Shift

SL

Year of Study

Constituencies

Class/Sections

No. of SEATS

1

1st YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.) Sec 1

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

2

1st YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.) Sec 2

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

3

1st YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.) Sec 3

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

4

1st YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.) Sec 4

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

5

1st YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.) Sec 6

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

6

1st YEAR

B.COM. (GEN.) Sec  5

B.Com General course

4

7

2ND YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.) Sec 1

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

8

2ND YEAR

B.COM. (HONS ) Sec 2

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

9

2ND YEAR

B.COM. (HONS ) Sec 3

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

10

2ND YEAR

B.COM. (HONS ) Sec 4

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

11

2ND YEAR

B.COM. (HONS ) Sec 6

Accounting & Finance (H)

4

12

2ND YEAR

B.COM. (GEN) Sec 5

B.Com General course

4

13

3RD YEAR

B.COM. (HONS.)

Accounting & Finance [ all honours section including Marketing ]

4

14

3RD YEAR

B.COM. (GEN)

B. Com  General course

4

 

 

 

Total Seats

56

  1. NOTE:  Each Constituency consist of 4 seats and seats are :
  2. i)LITERARY,                 ii) ATHLETIC,                     iii) MAGAZINE,     iv) DRAMATIC & SOCIAL

Nomination Filing

Withdrawal

Click Here to receive the withdrawal code in your mobile

Click Here for final withdrawal

Voter List

Click Here to search your Student ID/ Name in the Voter List

Click Here to search the Voter List

Mobile Number & Student's Details Updation

Click Here to Update your Mobile Number

Click Here to Add your complete details (in case your name is not in the voter list and you are a bonafide voter)

List of Final List after scrutiny

 

Morning Shift

 

Seth Anandram Jaipuria College (Morning Section) Students Election 2016-17
The Following Candidates are  Contesting  to the election for the Session 2016 -17 in their respective classess & Port - follios.
Class Section Sl LITERARY Sl ATHLETIC Sl MAGAZINE Sl DRAMATIC & SOCIAL
Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll
B.A. 1st Yr. Gen. 1 x x x x x x x x x 1 RACHANA JAISWAL 14
x X X x X X x X X 2 PUJA KUMARI SINGH 47

 

Seth Anandram Jaipuria College ( Morning Shift )
Students Union Election 2016-2017
The Following Candidates are elected Un-opposed to the executive of the Students' Union for the Session 2016-2017 in their respective classes & Port-foilios
Class Sl LITERARY Sl ATHLETIC Sl MAGAZINE Sl DRAMATIC & SOCIAL
Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll
B.A. 1st Year Hons 1 SANJANA JAISWAL 539 1 SANGITA MONDAL 557 1 SARGEET ADHIKARY 505 1 HARSHITA JHA 509
B.A. 1st Year General 1 ZEENIA DUTTA 26 1 KAJOL SINGH 21 X X X 2 ELECTION  
B.A. 2ND Year Hons 1 FIRDOUS JAHAN 240 1 SUVANGI JAISWAL 265 1 SUNANDA PAUL 226 1 RINKY RAJAK 278
B.A. 2ND Year General 1 MONIKA GHOSH 13 1 MEGHNA ROY CHOWDHURY 4 1 PRATIMA SHAW 64 1 NIDHI SINGH 63
B.A. 3RD Year HONS 1 SHALINI KESHARI 253 1 SHALINI MISHRA 265 1 MINI BALMIKI 363 1 ROSHNI MISHRA 275
B.A. 3RD Year General 1 KRITIKA ARORA 1 1 SHRUTI SINHA 37 1 SHILPA BALMIKI 79 1 MIHIKA SHARMA 71
B.Sc. 1ST Year HONS 1 NIYANTA DEY 452 1 SOMA GUPTA 461 1 ARUNDHATI GANGULY 401 1 ANJALI JAISWAL 472
B.Sc. 2nd Year HONS 1 SUKANYA NATYA 463 1 ANWESHA MAJUMDER 466 X X X X X X
B.Sc. 3RD Year HONS 1 ANKITA SAHA 432 X X X X X X X X X
B.COM. 1ST Year HONS 1 SHRIYA SINGH 1027 1 RAKHI SHAW 1091 1 NIKITA SHARMA 1118 1 SWADHA TIWARY 1060
B.COM. 1ST Year Gen. 1 PRIYA SHARMA 704 1 EKTA KUMARI SINGH 742 1 SREYA MULLICK 746 1 NATASHA CHETTRI 720
B.COM. 2ND Year HONS. 1 DEBASMITA NANDY 1111 1 AWYTRI DAS 1060 1 ANUDITA GOND 0973 1 ATRAYEE PAUL 1101
B.COM. 2ND Year GEN. 1 SHRAVANI MISHRA 759 1 AANCHAL JAISWAL 815 1 NIHARIKA SINGH 740 1 PRIYA SINGH 820
B.COM. 3RD YEAR HONS. 1 SIMRAN JAIN 1170 1 NEHA SAMANTA 1166 1 SHREYA JOSHI 1111 1 SWETA SRIVASTAV 1157
B.COM. 3RD YEAR GEN. 1 PARIDHI KILLA 811 1 VINETA PRASAD 795 1 SHRUTI TIWARI 750 1 MAHIMA 743

 

Evening Shift

Seth Anandram Jaipuria College (EVENING Section) Students Election 2016-17
The Following Candidates are  Contesting  to the election for the Session 2016 -17 in their respective classess & Port - follios.
Class Section Sl LITERARY Sl ATHLETIC Sl MAGAZINE Sl DRAMATIC & SOCIAL
Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll
1ST YR. B.COM(H)  4 1 SAYAK MALAKAR 249 1 BIKRAM PATHAK 297 1 ABHIJIT KUNDU 314 1 SAMUDRANIL DUTTA 292
2 SURAJ KAHAR 290 2 SOUMYADEEP CHAKRABORTY 283 2 RAHUL MANDAL 275 2 AKASH BASFORE 253
1ST YR. B.COM(G)  5 1 AKASH SINGH 536 1 RAUNAK DEB 566 1 SK. DANISH HUSSAIN 564 1 SOUMOSISH MUKHERJEE 617
2 DIPANJAN MONDAL 587 2 DIPAK SINGH 549 2 SOMRAT SAHA 586 2 BIKRAM SINGH 533
2ND YR. B.COM(H)  1   X     X   1 DEBASISH SHOME 68 1 SUBHAJIT CHAKRABORTY 19
  X     X   2 DEBOJYOTI BASAK 46 2 RUPESH KUMAR MISHRA 67
2ND YR. B.COM(H)  2 1 RITWIK BACHHAR 151   X     X     X  
2 SANJOY DAS 163   X     X     X  
2ND YR. B.COM(H)  3 1 DEBOBRATA AUDDY 314 1 MOLAY BOSE 331   X     X  
2 RAHUL SINGH 373 2 NIRAJ KUMAR SHARM 271   X     X  
2ND YR. B.COM(H)  4 1 SAYAN SAHA 446 1 MANISH KUMAR SONKAR 420 1 TAMAGHNA CHAKRABORTY 385   X  
2 RAJIB DEY 464 2 ADARSH JAISWAL 480 2 NILESHWAR ROY 459   X  
2ND YR. B.COM(G)  5 1 ROHIT UPADHYAY 516 1 UMA SHANKAR THAKUR 506 1 SUBHAM YADAV 531 1 RAJ MALLICK 619
2 SUBHAM RAJ GUPTA 586 2 ANUBHAB ADHIKARI 600 2 PROVAT PAUL 596 2 SONU KUMAR CHOWDHURY 551
3RD YR. B.COM(H)      X     X   1 ARITRA DAW 387 1 AMITAVA HELA 160
  X     X   2 AJAY KUMAR SHAW 17 2 NILESH KUMAR JHA 278
3RD YR. B.COM(G)    1 SANDIPAN ROY 610 1 KARAN SONKAR 569   X     X  
2 ABHISHEK SONKAR 669 2 AKASH DEY 667   X     X  

 

Seth Anandram Jaipuria College (Evening  Shift )
Students Union Election 2016-2017
The Following Candidates are elected Un-opposed to the executive of the Students' Union for the Session 2016-2017 in their respective classes & Port-foilios
Class Sl LITERARY Sl ATHLETIC Sl MAGAZINE Sl DRAMATIC & SOCIAL
Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll
B.COM. 1ST Yr HONS sec-I 1 SUMIT MISHRA 79 1 PITAM MARIK 58 1 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH 51 1 MANISH DAS 34
B.COM. 1ST Yr HONS sec-2 1 AKARSHAN RAWAT 122 1 BIKASH SHAW 120 1 AMIT KUMAR SAW 105 1 RISHABH SHARMA 119
B.COM. 1ST Yr HONS sec-3 1 DEBRAJ SARKAR 197 1 SOURAV GUPTA 226 1 DEEPAK KUMAR TIWARY 240 1 MOHIT KUMAR SINGHANIA 161
B.COM. 1ST Yr HONS sec-4 1 ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION  
B.COM. 1ST Yr Gen sec-5 1 ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION  
B.COM. 1ST Yr HONS sec-6 1 SHIVAM KUMAR GUPTA 710 1 RITESH RAM 701 1 SIDHANT RAJ 714 1 SUBHADEEP CHOWDHURY 731
B.COM. 2ND Year HONS. sec-1 1 ANMOL KUMAR 65 1 RAJ KUMAR 35   ELECTION     ELECTION  
B.COM. 2ND Year HONS. sec-2 1 ELECTION   1 VIVEK KUMAR MALLICK 154 1 RONI HELA 165 1 SOHAM DAS 164
B.COM. 2ND Year HONS. sec-3   ELECTION     ELECTION   1 BAIJNATH SHAW 336 1 SUROJIT DEY 361
B.COM. 2ND Year HONS. sec-4 1 ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION   1 SURAJA HELA 455
B.COM. 2ND Year Gen. sec-5 1 ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION  
B.COM. 2ND Year Hons. sec-6 1 RAJESH KUMAR 721 1 SHUBHAM JHA 710 1 HARIOM GUPTA 726 1 SAIKAT PAUL 720
B.COM. 3rD Year Hons. 1 BIKKI KUMAR SHAW 460 1 NAYAN KUMAR 747   ELECTION     ELECTION  
B.COM. 3RD YEAR GEN. 1 ELECTION     ELECTION   1 SUBHAM CHAUBEY 612 1 ROHIT SONKAR 568

 

Day Shift

 

Seth Anandram Jaipuria College (Day Section) Students Election 2016-17
The Following Candidates are  Contesting  to the election for the Session 2016 -17 in their respective classess & Port - follios.
Class Section Sl LITERARY Sl ATHLETIC Sl MAGAZINE Sl DRAMATIC & SOCIAL
Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll
B.A. 1st Yr.  Hons &Gen. 1 x x x x x x x x x 1 RIA PAL 2543
x X X x X X x X X 2 ANKITA PRAMANICK 1039
B.A. 2nd yr  Hons &Gen. 1 1 MITHILESH KUMAR SHAW 4013 x x x x x x 1 X  
2 BIKASH KUMAR SHAW 2066 x X X x X X 2 X  
B.A. 3rd  yr  Hons &Gen. 1 1 ZEESHANUR RAHMAN 4008 1 SANJU SHAW 4083 1 HUSSAINUOOR RAHAMAN 4040 1 SHEESH MOHAMMAD 1016
2 SUBHAM DAS 2549 2 PRATIMA GUPTA 4012 2 RONIT MALLICK 4019 2 AISHWARYA DEY 4029
B.SC. 1ST  yr  Hons &Gen.  1   X     X     X   1 AMIT KUMAR YADAV 7010
  X     X     X   2 ALTAMMASH SALIM 7028
B.SC. 3RD  yr  Hons &Gen.  1   X     X   1 ABHIJIT MAHALI 7056   X  
  X     X   2 ANKIT KUMAR GUPTA 5531   X  
B.SC. 1ST  yr  Hons &Gen.  2 1 ANKIT DAS 7524 1 KAPIL DEV SAHA 7533   X     X  
2 RONAK MUNDHARA 6053 2 AHSAN MOBASSHIR 7501   X     X  
B.SC. 2ND yr  Hons &Gen.  2 1 AVIRUP PAUL 6029   X   1 SUBHAM KARMAKAR 6058 1 MOHAMMAD SAIFULLAH 6006
2 REETAM DEB 7539   X   2 ASHOK SHAW 7512 2 RAKESH PAUL 5064
            3 SUMIT KUMAR CHOUBEY 7528      
B.SC. 3RD yr  Hons &Gen.  2   X   1 AAMIR HUSSAIN 7563 1 SNEHA MONDAL 7566 1 AMRITA PAUL 7558
  X   2 MOUSHUMI CHATTERJEE 7502 2 SUBHAJIT DUTTA 7567 2 SURAJIT SAHA 7559
B.Com 2nd yr Gen.    1 BAISHALI BORAL 555 1 SOURAV SINGH 576   X   1 SANTU HALDER 614
2 PAWAN SHARMA 599 2 MD. ZAHEER 620   X   2 AKASH SHAW 564
B.Com 3RD yr Gen.    1 AVIK DAS 590 1 MD. NASIM 588 1 RISHI JAISWAL 621 1 ANKAN DUTTA 680
2 SUNNY ANAND 610 2 SUNIL KR SHIT 592 2 ASHWANI KR YADAV 575 2 ALQUAMA ALAM 509
3 SAGAR SONKAR 666   X     X     X  

 

Seth Anandram Jaipuria College (Day Shift )
Students Union Election 2016-2017
The Following Candidates are elected Un-opposed to the executive of the Students' Union for the Session 2016-2017 in their respective classes & Port-foilios
Class Sl LITERARY Sl ATHLETIC Sl MAGAZINE Sl DRAMATIC & SOCIAL
Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll Name Roll
B.A. 1st Year Hons & GEN 1 DIPAK DAS 2039 1 MOUMITA BOSE 4047 1 MADHUMITA MAJHI 2519   ELECTION  
B.A. 2ND Year Hons & Gen   ELECTION   1 SOHINI BISWAS 1508 1 RAJSREE HAZRA 4039 1 MD. ATF KHURSHID 4025
B.A.3RD Year HONS & Gen   ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION  
B.Sc. 1ST Year HONS & Gen Sec-1 1 AYAN PAUL 4531 1 SUBHAM ADHIKARY 5547 1 SWARNAVA BHATTACHARJEE 4547   ELECTION  
B.Sc. 2ND Year HONS & Gen Sec-1 1 SACHIN THAKUR 7048   X   1 RAJDEEP BHOWMICK 6536 1 SOUMYAJIT GHOSH 5563
B.Sc. 3RD Year HONS & Gen Sec-1 1 SANDIP DAS 7004 1 ASISH KUMAR BEHERA 7013   ELECTION   1 ABHISHEK MALLICK 7046
B.Sc. 1ST Year HONS & Gen Sec-2   ELECTION     ELECTION   1 DWIPAYAN KUMAR BALA 6039 1 SHAH FAISAL RAZA 7509
B.Sc. 2ND Year HONS & Gen Sec-2   ELECTION   1 MANASH ROY 7510   ELECTION     ELECTION  
B.Sc. 3RD Year HONS & Gen Sec-3 1 SUBHADEEP SINHA 7509   ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION  
B.COM. 1ST  Year HONS. 1 MD. SAIF 108 1 RAHUL KUMAR CHOWRASHIA 24 1 ARNAB BISWAS 60 1 SATCHIT SRIVASTAV 95
B.COM. 2ND YEAR HONS. 1 SWAGATAM KUNDU 109 1 MUKESH KR. DAS 102 1 SOURAV MAZUMDAR 70 1 DEEP SAHA 76
B.COM. 3RD YEAR HONS. 1 ARNAB GHOSH 84 1 SUBHANIL BASU 109 1 MEGHA SARKAR 107 1 SWARUP MUKHERJEE 83
B.COM. 1ST  Year GEN. 1 REHAN ASLAM 605 1 RISHABH JAIN 569 1 ABHIJIT BANERJEE 616 1 SAMRAT PRAMANICK 629
B.COM. 2ND YEAR GEN.   ELECTION     ELECTION   1 KARAN LAL RAJAK 609   ELECTION  
B.COM. 3RD YEAR GEN.   ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION     ELECTION